Scarlett Barclay Producer

Those with disabilities deserve equal opportunity to live freely, like any other. There isn’t a work ethic quite like that of a disabled individual, and this is what makes them more than able to excel and reach their own independence.

Leonard Cheshire is there to support these individuals, in what can be the most challenging and isolating experiences.

CREATIVE AGENCY: Don't Panic
CREATIVE PARTNER: Rick Dodds
HEAD OF ART: Paul Howard (Artwork)
ACCOUNT MANAGER: Alex Tilley
SENIOR PROJECT MANAGER: Louise Boyd
AGENCY PRODUCER: Jennifer Clare Houlihan
GRAPHIC DESIGNER: Ellen Crowther / Lucy Richardson
HEAD OF STRATEGY: Ellie Moore (Strategy and Engagement)
SENIOR CREATIVE: George McCallum
MANAGING DIRECTOR: Joe Wade
PRODUCTION COMPANY: Stink Films
EXECUTIVE PRODUCER: Blake Powell
DIRECTOR: Matilda Finn
DOP: Ben Wearing
HoP: Andrew Levene
PRODUCER: Scarlett Barclay / Gloria Bowman / Georgia Stamp
STYLIST: Luci Ellis
1ST AC: Dan West
GAFFER: Will Pope / Salvador Gomez-Lopez
MAKE UP: Natasha Lawes (Make-up and Prosthetics)
PRODUCTION DESIGNER: Alexandra Toomey
Production Manager Natalie Steiner
1st AD Sam Powell
2nd AD Bradley Boorman
3rd AD Ayokunle Delano
PA Islay Leefe Griffiths
PA Suzan Mustafa
Runner Driver Alice Carlet , Alex Tawney Barney Gee
Runner Joey Philippe ,Kamilla Toth 1
1st AC Dan West
2nd AC Jonathon Tubb
2nd AC Lily Taylor
Steadicam Jake Whitehouse
DIT Jeremy Balderstone
DIT Romek Sudak
Grip Alexandros Tilios-Zisos
Grip Steve Wells
Gaffer Will Pope
Gaffer Salvador Gomez-Lopez
Spark Luke Greenan
Spark Nela Resler
Spark Amir Moulfi
Spark Sam Baker
Spark Chris Williamson
Spark Jordan Gosling
Spark Natasha Duursma
Spark Noah Furrer
Spark Charlie Lodge
Production Designer Alex Toomey
Art assistants Nathan Reid , Sasha Owen, Jame Egner , Catiana Becker , Nathan Reid
Stylist Luci Ellis
Stylist Asst Rishy
On Set Stylist Hannah Coughlin
Make Up Artist / Prosthetics Natasha Lawes
Make Up Artist / Prosthetics Assistant Vicky Nugent
Make Up Artist / Prosthetics Assistant Jess Heath
Soundie Callum Sample
Soundie Mike Shackleton
Soundie George Precious
Soundie Adam Davies
Stop Motion Photographer Harry Pederson
Firewalker Andy Bridges aka Kai 54 SFX Mark Wynne-Pedder
Story Board Artist Rob Pybus
Story Board Artist Liam Kelleher
Caterer Honey & Thyme
2nd Unit DP Samuel Meyer

EDIT COMPANY: Speade
EDITOR: Sam Sneade / Matilda Finn

POST PRODUCTION COMPANY: The Mill
COLOURIST: Simone Grattarola + Myles Bevan (Time Based Artists)
PRODUCER: Mia Saunders (The Mill), Sean Ewins (Time Based Artists)
2D LEAD: Brad Wood (The Mill)
GRADE HOUSE: Time Based Artists
SHOOT SUPERVISOR: Brad Wood (The Mill)
SENIOR PRODUCER: Clare Melia (The Mill)

MUSIC
MUSIC COMPANY: Siren
COMPOSER: Huntsmen
MUSIC PRODUCER: Sean Craigie-Atherton
PUBLISHER: Siren Publishing Ltd.

SOUND COMPANY: Factory
PRODUCER: Lou Allen
SOUND DESIGNER: Mark Hills

Casting director: Claire Curry
CAST:
LEAD: Oliver Ashworth
Interviewer - Richard Angol
Portrait - Deborah Rock
Surgeon & Nurse - Tashienna Bookal
Portrait - Caitlin Leigh
Portrait - Daniel Richards
Portrait - Mark S
Portrait - Isabella Oxnard
Portrait - Bart Meredith-Hardy
Portrait - Pete E
Parent - Hannah RF
Parent - Nicholas Frentz
Councillor - Hayley Jones
Friend - Liis M
Physio - Joseph F
Friend - Johnny Jenkins
Portrait & Surgeon - Rory McEvoy
Portrait & Surgeon - Nancy Harris
Portrait - Adi Latif
Portrait - Mykel Williams
Portrait - Kirsty Curry
Surgeons - Ak Steppa , Niyi Epega
Helpers - Caroline Garnell , Steve Queue
Extras Charlotte Queue , Aku Queue , Oluwabunmi Queue , Simon Queue , Morteza Khodabakhsh Queue Extras - Domenico Caccamo , Diane Crush , Rick , Nicola Anee Pool , Tom , Sabine Laurent , Tim , Simon Fallon